Home

CZECH OPEN 1993

43 teams from
Germany, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

Male Female
1. IKSU IB Sweden 1. KRISTINEBERG AIS Sweden
2. HAKANSTORP IBK Sweden 2. OREBRO SK Sweden
3. GRABO IBK/HOLANNA BK Sweden 3. ROBERSHOJD BK/KARLSKOGA IF Sweden

CZECH OPEN 1994 

77 teams from
Denmark, Finland, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Norway, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

CzechOpen94 Logo Male  Female
1. SJOSTAD IF Sweden 1. SJOSTAD IF Sweden
2. PIXBO SK Sweden 2. VIKA NIZNYJ NOVGOROD Russia
3. HAKANSTORP IBK Sweden 3. TATRAN STRESOVICE Czech Rep.

 

 
   
   
   

CZECH OPEN 1995

79 teams from
Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Norway, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

Czech Open 95 Logo Male ELITE Male B
1. FORNUDDEN Sweden 1. CHALLENGERS-93 Finland
2. NB-87 Sweden 2. TEAM 88 KONOLFINGEN Switzerland
3. UHC HORNETS BULACH Switzerland 3. FK TREBON Czech Rep.

Female

1. HC RYCHENBERG WINTERTHUR Switzerland
2. VIKA NIZNYJ NOVGOROD Russia
3. KENO Finland

CZECH OPEN 1996

103 teams from
Finland, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Latvia, Norway, Poland, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine, Czech Rep.

Czech Open 96 Logo Male ELITE Male 
1. PIXBO IBK Sweden 1. KIRKKONUMMI RANGERS Finland
2. 1. SC SSK VヘTKOVICE Czech Rep. 2. PIXBO IBK Sweden
3. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 3. HABO IBK Sweden

Female

1. HC RYCHENBERG WINTERTHUR Switzerland
2. VIKA NIZNYJ NOVGOROD Russia
3. UHC CROCODILES KUSNACHT Switzerland

CZECH OPEN 1997

130 teams from
Austria, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Great Britain, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Norway, Poland, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

Czech Open 97 Male ELITE Male B
1. FORNUDDEN Sweden 1. IBK SUCCE Sweden
2. BK KAMOMIL Sweden 2. FORNUDDEN IB Sweden
3. PIXBO IBK Sweden 3. KIRKKONUMMI RANGERS Finland

Female

Juniors

1. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 1. BALDERSNAS IK Sweden
2. VETLUGA Russia 2. KEREVAN KISA-VEIKOT Finlandia
3. HC RYCHENBERG WINTERTHUR Switzerland 3. IBK KRISTINEHAMN EAGLES Sweden

CZECH OPEN 1998

87 teams from
Estonia, Finland, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Poland, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

Czech Open 98 Male ELITE Male B
1. FBC OSTRAVA Czech Rep. 1. TEAM 88 KONOLFINGEN Switzerland
2. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 2. RヨKE IBK Sweden
3. PIXBO IBK Sweden 3. TORPノDO HAVヘリOV Czech Rep.

Female

Juniors

1. JONA-UZNACH FLAMES Switzerland 1. STORVRETA IK I. Sweden
2. VIKA NIZHNY NOVGOROD Russia 2. LADIA NIZHNY NOVGOROD Russia
3. AC SPARTA PRAHA C.I.E.B. Czech Rep. 3. STORVRETA IK II. Sweden

CZECH OPEN 1999

139 teams from
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Norway, Poland, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

CzechOpen99 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 1. KIRKKONUMMI RANGERS Finland
2. 1. SC SSK VヘTKOVICE Czech Rep. 2. FBT PRAHA Czech Rep.
3. HORNETS BワLACH Switzerland 3. KARUSELLI Finland

Female

Juniors

1. VIKA NIZNYJ NOVGOROD Russia 1. NIZNYJ NOVGOROD Russia
2. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 2. SSK FUTURE Czech Rep.
3. UHC DIETLIKON Switzerland 3. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep.

CZECH OPEN 2000

146 teams from
Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

CzechOpen2000 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. HELSINKI IFK Finland 1. RヨKE IBK Sweden
2. NB-87 Sweden 2. UHC WINTERTHUR UN. Switzerland
3. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 3. AKCENT SPARTA Czech Rep.

Female

Juniors

1. SSV Finland 1. SSK FUTURE Czech Rep.
2. UHC BERN OST Switzerland 2. RヨKE IBK Sweden
3. UHC DIETLIKON Switzerland 3. SPARTA PRAHA Czech Rep.

CZECH OPEN 2001

167 teams from 18 countries:
Austria, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Rep.

CzechOpen2001 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. PIXBO WALLENSTAM IBK Sweden 1. SSK FUTURE Czech Rep.
2. HANINGE IB Sweden 2. RヨKE IBK Sweden
3. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 3. HEMOHES Finland

Female

Juniors

1. UHC BERN OST Switzerland 1. FROSTA IBF Sweden
2. 1.HFK DEKANKA INSERVIS Czech 2. SSK FUTURE Czech Rep.
3. LAUKU AVIZE Latvia 3. PEGRES HAVヘリOV Czech Rep.

CZECH OPEN 2002

186 teams from 16 countries:
Denmark, Finland, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovenia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Republic

CzechOpen2002 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. PIXBO WALLENSTAM IBK Sweden 1. ROKE IBK Sweden
2. FINSTA IBK Finland 2. SK JIHLAVA Czech Rep.
3. Pegres Havov Czech Rep. 3. UHC Waldkirch-St.G Switzerland

Female

Juniors

1. HUSQVARMA IK Sweden 1. SSK FUTURE EXEL Czech Rep.
2. RIGAS LAUVAS Latvia 2. 1.SC SSK Vtkovice Czech Rep.
3. TATRAN STリE外VICE Czech Rep. 3. FROSTA IBK Sweden

CZECH OPEN 2003

190 teams from 20 countries:
Austria, Canada, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovenia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Republic

CzechOpen2003 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. PIXBO WALLENSTAM IBK Sweden 1. 1. FB Topgrandma Finland
2. FINSTA IBK Finland 2. LT Kings Finland
3. Balrog Oilers Sweden 3. UHC Gruenenmatt Switzerland

Female

Juniors

1. Balrog Oilers Sweden 1. SSK FUTURE EXEL Czech Rep.
2. FBC Liberec Czech 2. GAIK Vasby IB Sweden
3. UHC Zuger Highlands Switzerland 3. FBC Pepino Ostrava Czech

CZECH OPEN 2004

221 teams from 18 countries:
CZECH REPUBLIC, DENMARK, ESTONIA, FINLAND, GERMANY, GREAT BRITAIN, HUNGARY, ITALY, LATVIA, NETHERLANDS, NORWAY, POLAND, RUSSIA, SLOVAKIA, SLOVENIA, SPAIN, SWEDEN, SWITZERLAND

CzechOpen2004 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. Balrog Oilers SWE 1. Rubene LAT
2. Pixbo Wallenstam IBK SWE 2. FBK Sokol Mlad Boleslav CZE
3. Finnsta IBK FIN 3. TJ Znojmo CZE

Female

Juniors

1. Tatran Techtex Ste嗤vice CZE 1. Tapanilan Er FIN
2. Tapanilan Er FIN 2. Bulldogs Brno CZE
3. FBC Liberec CZE 3. SC Hattrick Brno CZE

CZECH OPEN 2005

215 teams from 16 countries:
CZECH REPUBLIC, SWITZERLAND, SWEDEN, FINLAND, LATVIA, GERMANY, DENMARK, NORWAY, ESTONIA, HUNGARY, NETHERLANDS, POLAND, SLOVAKIA, ITALY, SLOVENIA, CANADA

CzechOpen2004 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. IBK Dalen SWE 1. SK Cesis/Lekrings LAT
2. SV Wiler-Ersingen SUI 2. GAIK Vasby IB SWE
3-4. Finnsta IBK FIN 3-4. TJ JM Chodov CZE
3-4. HC Rychenberg Winterthur SUI 3-4. Strovelstorp IBK SWE
Female ELITE Female
1. Galna Finnar FIN 1. Koo-Vee FIN
2. Tatran Ste嗤vice CZE 2. TJ JM Chodov CZE
3-4. UHC Zuger Highlands SUI 3-4. VSK Medik-Ovocn B. CZE
3-4. FB Bohemians EVVA CZE 3-4. Flob I. FIN
Junior
1. SSK Future CZE
2. AC Haki FIN
3-4. Bulldogs Brno CZE
3-4. Torpedo Pegres Havov CZE

CZECH OPEN 2006

213 teams from 18 countries:
CZECH REPUBLIC, SWITZERLAND, SWEDEN, FINLAND, LATVIA, GERMANY,DENMARK, NORWAY, ESTONIA, HUNGARY, AUSTRIA, NETHERLANDS, POLAND, SLOVAKIA, ITALY, SLOVENIA, SPAIN, CANADA

CzechOpen2004 Logo

Male ELITE Male B
1. Pixbo Wallenstam IBK SWE 1. FBC Liberec CZE
2. Espoon Oilers FIN 2. TJ Znojmo CZE
3-4. SV Wiler-Ersingen SUI 3-4. Sokol Pardubice CZE
3-4. Finnsta IBK FIN 3-4. Puuhapussi FIN
Female ELITE Female
1. Triggers CON INVEST CZE 1. Sagene Ladies NOR
2. Zug United SUI 2. Lauku Avize LAT
3-4. Era III FIN 3-4. Koko FIN
3-4. EVVK FIN 3-4. Pristi Stanice FIN
Junior
1. Tatran Ste嗤vice CZE
2. Bulldogs Brno CZE
3-4. South Coast Stars FIN
3-4. 1. SC SSK Vtkovice CZE

CZECH OPEN 2007

224 teams from 19countries:
AUSTRALIA, BELGIUM, CANADA, CZECH REPUBLIC, DENMARK, ESTONIA, FINLAND, GERMANY, HUNGARY, ITALY, LATVIA, NORWAY, POLAND, RUSSIA, SLOVAKIA, SLOVENIA, SWITZERLAND, SWEDEN, USA

CzechOpen2007 Logo

Male ELITE   Male B  
1. SalibanbandySeura Viikingit  FIN 1. Sokol Pardubice CZE
2. IBK Dalen SWE 2. Floorball Savo FIN
3-4. SV Wiler-Ersingen SUI 3-4. Tatran Ste嗤vice CZE
3-4. Tapanilan Er FIN 3-4. TJ Sokol Kr疝. Vinohrady CZE
Female ELITE   Female  
1. Dkanka CZE 1. Sagene Ladies NOR
2. TJ JM Chodov CZE 2. Latvijas Avize LAT
3-4. Fb EVVA Bohemians CZE 3-4. 1. FBC Elite Praha CZE
3-4. Zug United SUI 3-4. SSK Future CZE
Junior        
1. FBC Pepino Ostrava CZE      
2. 1. SC SSK Vtkovice CZE      
3-4. Tatran Ste嗤vice CZE      
3-4. Torpedo Regres Havov CZE      

CZECH OPEN 2009

244 teams from 16countries:
CZECH REPUBLIC, DENMARK, ESTONIA, FINLAND, GERMANY, GREAT BRITAIN, HUNGARY, ITALY, NORWAY, POLAND, RUSSIA, SLOVAKIA, SLOVENIA, SWITZERLAND, SPAIN, SWEDEN


Male Elite
1. IBK Dalen SWE
2. Pixbo Wallenstam IBK SWE

The best shooter: Isaac Ros駭 Pixbo Wallenstam IBK 13 scored goals
The best goalkeeper: Christoffer Axelsson Pixbo Wallenstam IBK
The best player: Robin Nilsberth IBK Dalen
Matches: 45 Goals: 275 Assistances: 227

 

Male
1. SBS Kings FIN
2. AC Sparta Praha CZE

The best shooter: Rickard Hofgren Guldhedens IK 11 scored goals
The best goalkeeper: Kimi J蒿skel臺nen SBS KINGS
The best player: David Bou啾 AC Sparta Praha
Matches: 319 Goals: 1716 Assistances: 1383

 

Female Elite
1. Herbadent Tigers SJM CZE
2. Pixbo Wallenstam IBK SWE

The best shooter: Johanna Dahlin Pixbo Wallestam IBK 11 scored goals
The best goalkeeper: Mikaela Johansson Pixbo Wallenstam IBK
The best player: Kristna Jlkov Herbadent Tigers SJM
Matches: 45 Goals: 241 Assistances: 190

 

Female
1. Cerna Hora FIN
2. Big Mama A.C. FIN

The best shooter: Mervi Kiljuve Big MAMA A.C. 12 scored goals
The best goalkeeper: Raisa Halonen Cerna Hora
The best player: Rea Rantanen Cerna Hora
Matches: 129 Goals: 541 Assistances: 364

 

Junior
1. x3m team SSK Future CZE
2. Hagunda IF WaterBuffalos SWE

The best shooter: Johan Eriksson Hagunda IF 11 scored goals
The best goalkeeper: Karel Mrkos x3m team SSK Future
The best player: Luk癩 Kudrli鑢a x3m team SSK Future
Matches: 79 Goals: 452 Assistances: 357

 


GENERチLNヘ PARTNER


HLAVNヘ PARTNER

OFICIチLNヘ PARTNER

HLAVNヘ FLORBAL PARTNER

PARTNER

ORGANIZチTOR

MARKETING PARTNER

MEDIチLNヘ PARTNER

OFICIチLNヘ DOPRAVCE

VSTUPENKY